Tuesday, February 28, 2012

MODOCAT.com 60% off code!

If you go onto Modocat.com you can use the promo code AMY4CATGIRL and get 60% off :) YAY

I made it in the top 20 for the contest.

Saturday, February 11, 2012

Valentines Way

Top: Urban outfitters Coat: BB Dakota Shoes: Handmade G&L in Italy for me!, Jeans Urban outfitters , Fringe Bag Urban Outfitters

Tuesday, February 7, 2012

Photo shoot last week :)

Recently did a photo shoot with Katie Fagan last week. :) These are the finished products. Clothes all from Katie and shoes by Alexander Wang

Friday, February 3, 2012


I am the main model for LOVE LANE collections 2012. :) All shot by Tim Melideo. Such a fun fun fun shoot! www.lovelanecollection.com

I feel so blessed and so happy I could cry. I am SOOOO grateful. I will continue working very hard. Ive been on Avail these past weeks for national commercials but nothing yet...

Thursday, February 2, 2012

charlotte kemp muhl my fashion idol

charlotte kemp muhl is my all time fashion hero hands down. I love her and Sean Lennon. So damn adorable! Cutest couple in the whole world. I wish one day I can date a boy who will dress up with me...

please vote for ME!!!


Like this picture on FB and like the Modocat page as well Thats the only way my votes will count ... please please please vote. I am in the top 100. I WANNA WIN!!!

love you all

Wednesday, February 1, 2012

Nicky Nine Doors photo shoot

I modeled with Nicky Nine Doors. HOT HOT HOT
All by Edward Scott foto

EYE love You !

Tonight is a night to become a Hipster. I am going out soon to see some indie bands play and I figured I would be as Hipster as I possibly could.
Top: From Urbanoutfitters. Shorts: Urban , high socks : American Apparel, shoes Sam Edelman, YSL arty ring, Eye necklace from Heather from Portland, Denim jacket : Marc Jacobs
photos by Abbie Maley